Upcoming Events

CDC 2021
Mon, Dec 13, 2021 - Wed, Dec 15, 2021

60th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control

General Chair(s): Magnus Egerstedt
Program Chair(s): Maria Prandini

ISCS 2022
Tue, Mar 8, 2022 - Thu, Mar 10, 2022

8th SICE International Symposium on Control Systems

General Chair(s): Toru Namerikawa
Program Chair(s): Toshiyuki Ohtsuka

ACC 2022
Wed, Jun 8, 2022 - Fri, Jun 10, 2022

2022 American Control Conference

General Chair(s): Bonnie Heck Ferri
Program Chair(s): Fumin Zhang

Previous Events

Conference Name and Organizers Dates Location Downloads
25th International Conference on System Theory, Control and Computing [ICSTCC 2021]
General Chair(s): Mihail Voicu, Maria Elena Valcher
Program Chair(s): Rogelio Lozano
- Iași, Romania
19th International Symposium on Modeling and Optimization in Mobile, Ad hoc, and Wireless Networks [WiOpt 2021]
General Chair(s): Bo Ji, Eytan Modiano, Jie Wu
Program Chair(s): Javad Ghaderi, Elif Uysal, Guoliang Xue
- Philadelphia (PA), USA
First International Symposium on Advances in Intelligent Robotics & Industrial Automation [IRIA 2021]
General Chair(s): Bidyadhar Subudhi
Program Chair(s): Radhakant Padhi
-
60th Annual Conference of the Society of Instrument and Control Engineers of Japan [SICE 2021]
General Chair(s): Tielong Shen
Program Chair(s): Shiro Masuda
-
17th IEEE International Conference on Automation Science and Engineering [CASE 2021]
General Chair(s): Xiaolan Xie
Program Chair(s): Stéphane Dauzère-Pérès
- Lyon, France
25th International Conference on Methods and Models in Automation and Robotics [MMAR 2021] - Międzyzdroje, Poland
5th IEEE Conference on Control Technology and Applications [CCTA 2021]
General Chair(s): Reza Moheimani
Program Chair(s): Tsu-Chin Tsao
-
40th Chinese Control Conference [CCC 2021]
General Chair(s): Xiaofan Wang
Program Chair(s): Peng Chen, Jian Sun, Shaoyuan Li
- Shanghai, China
2021 European Control Conference [ECC 2021]
General Chair(s): Henk Nijmeijer
Program Chair(s): Maurice Heemels, Jacquelien Scherpen
-
29th Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation [MED 2021]
General Chair(s): Mariagrazia Dotoli, Laura Giarré
Program Chair(s): Laura Giarré, Elisa Franco
-
2021 American Control Conference [ACC 2021]
General Chair(s): George Chiu
Program Chair(s): Kristi Morgansen
-
33rd Chinese Control and Decision Conference [CCDC 2021]
General Chair(s): Guang-Hong Yang
Program Chair(s): Changyun Wen
- Kunming, China
59th Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 2020]
General Chair(s): Richard Braatz, Chung Choo Chung
Program Chair(s): Luca Zaccarian, Jay H. Lee
- Jeju Island, South Korea Program
17th IEEE India Council International Conference [INDICON 2020]
General Chair(s): Prerna Gaur
Program Chair(s): Sukumar Mishra, Bijaya Ketan Panigrahi
- New Delhi, India
24th International Conference on System Theory, Control and Computing [ICSTCC 2020]
General Chair(s): Vladimir Răsvan
Program Chair(s): Rogelio Lozano
- Sinaia, Romania Program
4th IEEE Conference on Control Technology and Applications [CCTA 2020]
General Chair(s): Amir Aghdam
Program Chair(s): Maarten Steinbuch
- Montreal, Canada
39th Chinese Control Conference [CCC 2020]
General Chair(s): Shengli Xie
Program Chair(s): Minyue Fu
- Shenyang, China Program
2020 American Control Conference [ACC 2020]
General Chair(s): Santosh Devasia
Program Chair(s): Martha Grover
- Denver, CO, USA Program
28th Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation [MED 2020]
General Chair(s): Didier Maquin
Program Chair(s): Kimon Valavanis, Didier Theilliol
- St Raphaël, France
58th Conference on Decision and Control (2019) [CDC 2019]
General Chair(s): Carlos Canudas de Wit
Program Chair(s): Rodolphe Sepulchre
- Nice, France Program
8th International Conference on Systems and Control [ICSC 2019]
General Chair(s): Mohamed Msaad, Abdellah Benzaouia
Program Chair(s): Fernando Tadeo, Fouad Mequine
- Marrakech, Morocco
23rd International Conference on System Theory, Control, and Computing [ICSTCC 2019]
General Chair(s): Radu-Emil Precup
Program Chair(s): Rogelio Lozano
- Sinaia, Romania Program
57th Annual Allerton Conference on Communication, Control, and Computing [ALLERTON 2019]
General Chair(s): Daniel Liberzon
Program Chair(s): Alejandro Dominguez-Garcia
- Monticello, United States
24th International Conference on Methods and Models in Automation and Robotics [MMAR 2019]
General Chair(s): Zbigniew Emirsajłow
Program Chair(s): T. Kaczorek
- Miedzyzdroje, Poland Program
3rd IEEE Conference on Control Technology and Applications [CCTA 2019]
General Chair(s): Jie Chen
Program Chair(s): Jing Sun, Roy Smith
- Hong Kong, China
38th Chinese Control Conference [CCC 2019]
General Chair(s): Shengli Xie
Program Chair(s): Minyue Fu, Jian Sun
- Guangzhou, China
2019 American Control Conference [ACC 2019]
General Chair(s): Douglas A. Lawrence
Program Chair(s): Andrea Serrani
- Philadelphia, PA, USA
12th International Workshop on Robot Motion and Control [RoMoCo 2019]
General Chair(s): Krzysztof R. Kozlowski
Program Chair(s): Wojciech Kowalczyk
- Poznan, Poland
27th Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation [MED 2019]
General Chair(s): Tal Shima, Zalman Palmor
Program Chair(s): Leonid Mirkin, Daniel Zelazo
- Akko, Israel
2019 International Conference on Unmanned Aircraft Systems [ICUAS '19]
General Chair(s): Didier Theilliol, YangQuan Chen
Program Chair(s): James Morrison, Antonios Tsourdos
- Atlanta, United States Program
12th Asian Control Conference [ASCC 2019]
General Chair(s): Takeshi Mizuno, Yasuchika Mori
Program Chair(s): Toru Namerikawa, Mitsuo Hirata
- Fukuoka, Japan Program
31st Chinese Control and Decision Conference [CCDC 2019]
General Chair(s): Guang-Hong Yang
Program Chair(s): Changyun Wen
- Nanchang, China Program
57th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 2018]
General Chair(s): Andrew Teel
Program Chair(s): Magnus Egerstedt
- Miami, Florida
2nd IFAC Conference on Cyber-Physical and Human Systems [IFAC CPHS 2018]
General Chair(s): Anuradha Annaswamy, Dawn Tilbury
Program Chair(s): Sandra Hirche
- Miami, United States
18th International Conference on Control, Automation and Systems [ICCAS 2018]
General Chair(s): Chul Joo Hwang, Sungwan Kim
Program Chair(s): Jung Kim
- PyeongChang, GangWon Province, Korea
22nd International Conference on System Theory, Control and Computing [ICSTCC 2018]
General Chair(s): Adrian Filipescu
Program Chair(s): Rogelio Lozano
- Sinaia, Romania Program
56th Annual Allerton Conference on Communication, Control, and Computing [ALLERTON 2018]
General Chair(s): Negar Kiyavash, Daniel Liberzon
Program Chair(s): Negar Kiyavash, Daniel Liberzon
- Champaign, IL, USA Program
23rd International Conference on Methods and Models in Automation and Robotics [MMAR 2018]
General Chair(s): Zbigniew Emirsajłow
Program Chair(s): T. Kaczorek
- Miedzyzdroje, Poland Program
2nd IEEE Conference on Control Technology and Applications [CCTA 2018]
General Chair(s): Jakob Stoustrup, Thomas Parisini
Program Chair(s): Kristin Y. Pettersen
- Copehnhagen, Denmark
37th Chinese Control Conference [CCC 2018]
General Chair(s): Min Wu
Program Chair(s): Qianchuan Zhao, Xin Chen
- Wuhan, China
Summer School on Smart Cities [SSSC 2018]
General Chair(s): Jonas Mårtensson
Program Chair(s): Karl Henrik Johansson, Su Rong
- Stockholm, Sweden
2018 American Control Conference [ACC 2018]
General Chair(s): Jordan Berg
Program Chair(s): Zongli Lin
- Milwaukee, WI
International Conference on Unmanned Aircraft Systems [ICUAS 2018]
General Chair(s): Youmin Zhang, Fulvia Quagliotti, Dawn Zoldi
Program Chair(s): Didier Theilliol, Tor Arne Johansen
- Dallas, Texas, USA
30th Chinese Control and Decision Conference [CCDC 2018]
General Chair(s): Fuli Wang, Guang-Hong Yang
Program Chair(s): Changyun Wen
- Shenyang, China Program
14th Workshop on Discrete Event Systems [WODES 2018]
General Chair(s): Francesco Basile
Program Chair(s): Pasquale Chiacchio, Alessandro Marino, Emiliano Di Marino, Enrico Ferrentino, Martina Lippi
- Sorrento Coast, Italy
21st ACM International Conference on Hybrid Systems: Computation and Control [HSCC 2018] - Porto, Portugal
SICE International Symposium on Control Systems [SICE ISCS 2018]
General Chair(s): Kenichiro Nonaka
Program Chair(s): Masaaki Kanno
- Tokyo, Japan Program
4th Indian Control Conference [ICC 2018]
General Chair(s): Mathukumalli Vidyasagar
Program Chair(s): Ramprasad Potluri, Ramkrishna Pasumarthy
- Kanpur, India Program
56th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 2017]
General Chair(s): Richard Middleton, Dragan Nesic
Program Chair(s): Mario Sznaier
- Melbourne, Australia
XXVI International Conference on Information, Communication and Automation Technologies [ICAT 2017]
General Chair(s): Saša Mrdović
Program Chair(s): Almir Karabegović, Bakir Lačević, Emir Turajlić, Selma Rizvić, Tarik Uzunović, Asif Sabanovic, Emir Buza
- Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina Program
21st International Conference on System Theory, Control and Computing [ICSTCC 2017]
General Chair(s): Mihail Voicu
Program Chair(s): Rogelio Lozano
- Sinaia, Romania
3rd IEEE Colombian Conference on Automatic Control [CCAC 2017]
General Chair(s): Carlos Ocampo-Martinez, Jose Luis Villa
Program Chair(s): Diego Patino
- Cartagena de Indias, Colombia
1st IEEE Conference on Control Technology and Applications [CCTA 2017]
General Chair(s): Stephen Yurkovich
Program Chair(s): Mark Spong, Mario Rotea
- Kohala Coast, Hawaii
25th Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation [MED 2017]
General Chair(s): Simon G. Fabri, Didier Theilliol
Program Chair(s): Xenofon Koutsoukos, Marvin Bugeja
- Valletta, Malta
International Conference on Unmanned Aircraft Systems [ICUAS 2017]
General Chair(s): YangQuan Chen, Rogelio Lozano, Antonios Tsourdos
Program Chair(s): Youmin Zhang, James Morrison, Terrence Martin
- Miami, FL, United States
6th International Symposium on Advanced Control of Industrial Processes [AdCONIP 2017]
General Chair(s): Cheng-Liang Chen
Program Chair(s): Biao Huang
- Taipei, Taiwan Program
2017 American Control Conference [ACC 2017]
General Chair(s): Jing Sun
Program Chair(s): Rajesh Rajamani
- Seattle, WA
6th International Conference on Systems and Control [ICSC 2017]
General Chair(s): Tayeb Bouzid, Ahmed Hammouch
Program Chair(s): Driss Mehdi, Said Drid
- Batna, Algeria
3rd Indian Control Conference [ICC 2017]
General Chair(s): Mathukumalli Vidyasagar
Program Chair(s): Ramkrishna Pasumarthy
- Guwahati, India
55th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 2016]
General Chair(s): Alessandro Giua
Program Chair(s): Francesco Bullo, Jorge Cortés, Mihailo Jovanovic
- Las Vegas, NV, United States
14th International Conference on Control, Automation, Robotics and Vision [ICARCV 2016]
General Chair(s): Changyun Wen
Program Chair(s): Rong Su
- Phuket, Thailand
16th International Conference on Control, Automation and Systems [ICCAS 2016]
General Chair(s): Kyung Chul Shin, Soon-Guel Lee
Program Chair(s): Kang-Hyun Jo
- Gyeongju, South Korea
20th International Conference on System Theory, Control and Computing [ICSTCC 2016]
General Chair(s): Vladimir Răsvan
Program Chair(s): Rogelio Lozano
- Sinaia, Romania
IEEE Multi-Conference on Systems and Control [MSC 2016]
General Chair(s): Ricardo Sanchez-Peña, Mario Sznaier
Program Chair(s): David Castañón, Patrizio Colaneri, Pedro Peres, Kevin Passino
- Buenos Aires, Argentina
3rd Conference on Control and Fault-Tolerant Systems [SysTol 2016]
General Chair(s): Vicená Puig
Program Chair(s): Dominique Sauter
- Barcelona, Spain
21st International Conference on Methods and Models in Automation and Robotics [MMAR 2016]
General Chair(s): Zbigniew Emirsajłow
Program Chair(s): T. Kaczorek
- Miedzyzdroje, Poland
35th Chinese Control Conference [CCC 2016]
General Chair(s): Lei Guo, Kemin Zhou
Program Chair(s): Jie Chen, Qianchuan Zhao
- Chengdu, China
IEEE Conference on Norbert Wiener in the 21st Century: Thinking Machines in the Physical World [SSIT 2016]
General Chair(s): Greg Adamson
Program Chair(s): Iven Mareels
- Melbourne, Australia
2016 American Control Conference [ACC 2016]
General Chair(s): Daniel Abramovitch
Program Chair(s): George Chiu
- Boston, MA, United States
24th Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation [MED 2016]
General Chair(s): Panos Antsaklis, Kimon Valavanis
Program Chair(s): Didier Theilliol, Anthony Tzes
- Athens, Greece
12th World Congress on Intelligent Control and Automation [WCICA 2016]
General Chair(s): Derong Liu
Program Chair(s): Hong Qiao
- Guilin, China Program
Control of Systems Governed by Partial Differential Equations [CPDE 2016]
General Chair(s): Alessandro Macchelli, Lorenzo Marconi
Program Chair(s): Ralph C. Smith, Hans Zwart
- Bertinoro, Italy
International Conference on Unmanned Aircraft Systems [ICUAS 2016]
General Chair(s): Anibal Ollero, Paul Oh, Kimon Valavanis
Program Chair(s): Antonios Tsourdos, YangQuan Chen, Ivan Maza
- Arlington, VA, United States
13th International Workshop on Discrete Event Systems [WODES 2016]
General Chair(s): Zhiwu Li
Program Chair(s): Christos G. Cassandras, Alessandro Giua
- Xi'an, China
5th International Conference on Systems and Control [ICSC 2016]
General Chair(s): Abdellatif Miraoui, Ahmed Toumi, Khaled Chikhi
Program Chair(s): Driss Mehdi, Abdel Aitouche, Fouad Mequine
- Marrakech, Morocco
14th International Symposium on Modeling and Optimization in Mobile, Ad Hoc, and Wireless Networks [WiOpt 2016]
General Chair(s): Ness Shroff, Junshan Zhang
Program Chair(s): Bhaskar Krishnamachari, Lei Ying, Ao (Kevin) Tang
- Tempe, AZ, United States
2nd Indian Control Conference [ICC 2016]
General Chair(s): Mathukumalli Vidyasagar
Program Chair(s): Ramkrishna Pasumarthy
- Hyderabad, India
54th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 2015]
General Chair(s): Yoshito Ohta
Program Chair(s): Mitsuji Sampei
- Osaka, Japan
Australian Control Conference [AUCC 2015]
General Chair(s): Ljubo Vlacic
Program Chair(s): Rahul Sharma
- Gold Coast, Australia
XXV International Conference on Information, Communication, and Automation Technologies [ICAT 2015]
General Chair(s): Samir Omanovic, Zikrija Avdagic, Adnan Salihbegovic
Program Chair(s): Asif Sabanovic, Abraham Ajith, Adnan Salihbegovic
- Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
17th IFAC Symposium on System Identification [SYSID 2015]
General Chair(s): Er-Wei Bai, Ji-Feng Zhang
- Beijing, China
19th International Conference on System Theory, Control and Computing [ICSTCC 2015]
General Chair(s): Sergiu Caraman
Program Chair(s): Rogelio Lozano
- Cheile Gradistei, Romania
53rd Annual Allerton Conference on Communication, Control, and Computing [ALLERTON 2015]
General Chair(s): Angelia Nedić
Program Chair(s): Mihn N. Do
- Monticello, IL, United States
IEEE Multi-Conference on Systems and Control [MSC 2015]
General Chair(s): Ian Petersen
Program Chair(s): Reza Moheimani
- Sydney, Australia
20th International Conference on Methods and Models in Automation and Robotics [MMAR 2015]
General Chair(s): Zbigniew Emirsajłow
Program Chair(s): T. Kaczorek
- Miedzyzdroje, Poland
12th International Conference on Informatics in Control, Automation and Robotics [ICINCO 2015]
General Chair(s): Joaquim Filipe, Kurosh Madani
Program Chair(s): Oleg Gusikhin, Jurek Sasiadek
- Colmar, Alsace, France
10th International Workshop on Robot Motion and Control [RoMoCo 2015]
General Chair(s): Krzysztof R. Kozlowski
Program Chair(s): Dariusz Pazderski
- Poznan, Poland
2015 American Control Conference [ACC 2015]
General Chair(s): Richard Braatz
Program Chair(s): Alessandro Astolfi
- Chicago, IL, United States
23rd Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation [MED 2015]
General Chair(s): Joseba Quevedo, Victor Fernando Muñoz
Program Chair(s): Sebastián Dormido, Didier Maquin
- Torremolinos, Spain
International Conference on Unmanned Aircraft Systems [ICUAS 2015]
General Chair(s): Kimon Valavanis
Program Chair(s): Didier Theilliol
- Denver, CO, United States
10th Asian Control Conference [ASCC 2015]
General Chair(s): Rubiyah Yusof
Program Chair(s): Yasuchika Mori
- Kota Kinabalu, Malaysia
13th International Symposium on Modeling and Optimization in Mobile, Ad Hoc, and Wireless Networks [WiOpt 2015]
General Chair(s): P.R. Kumar, Gaurav Raina, Radhakrishna Ganti, Bhaskar Ramamurthi
Program Chair(s): Francois Baccelli, Atilla Eryilmaz, Krishna Jagannathan
- Mumbai, India Program
27th Chinese Control and Decision Conference [CCDC 2015]
General Chair(s): Guang-Hong Yang
Program Chair(s): Changyun Wen, Zhong-Ping Jiang
- Qingdao, China
4th International Conference on Systems and Control [ICSC 2015]
General Chair(s): Mohamed Chaabane
Program Chair(s): Driss Mehdi
- Hammamet, Tunisia
18th International Conference on Hybrid Systems: Computation and Control [HSCC 2015]
Program Chair(s): Antoine Girard, Sriram Sankaranarayanan
- Seattle, WA, United States
Indian Control Conference [ICC 2015]
General Chair(s): Mathukumalli Vidyasagar
Program Chair(s): VijaySekhar Chellaboina
- Chennai, India
53rd IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 2014]
General Chair(s): Faryar Jabbari
Program Chair(s): Andrew Teel
- Los Angeles, CA, United States
​International Conference on NETwork Games, COntrol and OPtimization [NETGCOOP 2014]
General Chair(s): Fabio Bagagiolo, Nahum Shimkin
Program Chair(s): Jean Walrand
- Trento, Italy
14th International Conference on Control, Automation and Systems [ICCAS 2014]
General Chair(s): Ki-Sub Lee, Doo Yong Lee
Program Chair(s): Hyungbo Shim
- Seoul, South Korea
18th International Conference on System Theory, Control and Computing [ICSTCC 2014]
General Chair(s): Mihail Voicu
Program Chair(s): Rogelio Lozano
- Sinaia, Romania
IEEE Multi-Conference on Systems and Control [MSC 2014]
General Chair(s): Dominique Sauter
Program Chair(s): Frank Allgöwer, Magnus Egerstedt, Alessandro Casavola
- Antibes Congress Center Program
52nd Annual Allerton Conference on Communication, Control, and Computing [ALLERTON 2014]
General Chair(s): Olgica Milenkovic, Angelia Nedić
- Monticello, IL, United States
33rd Chinese Control Conference [CCC 2014]
General Chair(s): Han-fu Chen
Program Chair(s): Shengyuan Xu, Qianchuan Zhao
- Nanjing, China
13th International Workshop on Variable Structure Systems [VSS 2014] - Nantes, France
11th World Congress on Intelligent Control and Automation [WCICA 2014]
General Chair(s): Tianyou Chai, Tzyh-Jong Tarn
Program Chair(s): Hong Wang
- Shenyang, China
IEEE 2014 Conference on Norbert Wiener in the 21st Century [SSIT 2014]
General Chair(s): Greg Adamson
Program Chair(s): Arthur Winston
- Boston, MA, United States
11th IEEE International Conference on Control and Automation [ICCA 2014]
General Chair(s): Chun-Liang Lin, Cheng Xiang
Program Chair(s): Chee Khiang (Justin) Pang, Kai-Yew Lum
- Taichung, Taiwan
2014 American Control Conference [ACC 2014]
General Chair(s): Dawn Tilbury
Program Chair(s): Gary Balas
- Portland, OR, United States
Chinese Control and Decision Conference [CCDC 2014]
General Chair(s): Guang-Hong Yang
Program Chair(s): Changyun Wen, Zhong-Ping Jiang
- Changsha, China
22nd Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation [MED 2014]
General Chair(s): Laura Giarré
Program Chair(s): Giuseppe Conte
- Palermo, Italy
International Conference on Unmanned Aircraft Systems [ICUAS 2014]
General Chair(s): Kimon Valavanis, YangQuan Chen
Program Chair(s): Youmin Zhang, Luis Mejias, James Morrison
- Orlando, FL, United States
12th International Symposium on Modeling and Optimization in Mobile, Ad Hoc, and Wireless Networks [WiOPt 2014]
General Chair(s): Abdelfettah Belghith
Program Chair(s): Matthew Andrews, Panayiotis Mertikopoulos, Majed Haddad
- Hammamet, Tunisia
12th International Workshop on Discrete Event Systems [WODES 2014]
General Chair(s): Jean-Marc Faure
Program Chair(s): Jean-Jaques Lesage, José Ribeiro Cury, Bengt Lennartson
- Paris, France
Hybrid Systems: Computation and Control [HSCC 2014]
General Chair(s): Werner Damm
Program Chair(s): M. Fraenzle, John Lygeros
- Berlin, Germany
52nd IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 2013]
General Chair(s): Thomas Parisini, Roberto Tempo
Program Chair(s): Andre' L. Tits
- Florence, Italy Program
24th International Conference on Information, Communication and Automation Technologies [ICAT 2013]
General Chair(s): Jasmin Velagic, Mehmed Kantardzic
Program Chair(s): Ljubo Vlacic, Haris Vikalo
- Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina Program
International Conference on systems and Control [ICSC 2013]
General Chair(s): M. Boudour, A. Hamzaoui, M. Sjemai
Program Chair(s): Driss Mehdi, Joseba Quevedo
- Algiers, Algeria
13th International Conference on Control, Automation and Systems [ICCAS 2013]
General Chair(s): Jin Bae Park, Jong-Oh Park
Program Chair(s): Sungchul Kang
- Gwangju, South Korea
17th International Conference on System Theory, Control and Computing [ICSTCC 2013]
General Chair(s): Vladimir Răsvan
Program Chair(s): Rogelio Lozano
- Sinaia, Romania Program
2nd International Conference on Control and Fault-Tolerant Systems [SYSTOL 2013]
General Chair(s): Didier Theilliol, Jozef Korbicz
Program Chair(s): Andras Varga, Frederic Hamelin
- Nice, France
51st Annual Allerton Conference on Communication, Control, and Computing [ALLERTON 2013]
General Chair(s): Tamer Bașar
Program Chair(s): Olgica Milenkovic
- Monticello, IL, United States
18th International Conference on Methods and Models in Automation and Robotics [MMAR 2013]
General Chair(s): T. Kaczorek
Program Chair(s): Zbigniew Emirsajłow
- Miedzyzdroje, Poland Program
IEEE Multi-Conference on Systems and Control [MSC 2013]
General Chair(s): Pradeep Misra
Program Chair(s): Frank J. Doyle, III, Constantino Lagoa, Sebastian Engell
- Hyderabad, India
European Control Conference [ECC 2013]
General Chair(s): Manfred Morari
Program Chair(s): John Lygeros
- Zurich, Switzerland Program
21st Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation [MED 2013]
General Chair(s): Panos Antsaklis, Kimon Valavanis
Program Chair(s): Nikos C. Tsourveloudis
- Crete, Greece
9th Asian Control Conference [ASCC 2013]
General Chair(s): Okyay Kaynak
Program Chair(s): Jinhu Lu, Onder Efe, Xinghuo Yu
- Istanbul, Turkey Program
2013 American Control Conference [ACC 2013]
General Chair(s): Lucy Pao
Program Chair(s): Daniel Abramovitch
- Washington, D.C., United States
International Conference on Unmanned Aircraft Systems [ICUAS 2013]
General Chair(s): Kimon Valavanis, Pascual Campoy
Program Chair(s): YangQuan Chen, Antonios Tsourdos
- Atlanta, GA, United States
Chinese Control and Decision Conference [CCDC 2013]
General Chair(s): Guang-Hong Yang
Program Chair(s): Changyun Wen, Zhong-Ping Jiang
- Guiyang, China
International Conference on Control, Decision and Information Technologies [CoDIT 2013]
General Chair(s): Abraham Ajith, Feng Gang Gary, Yalaoui Farouk
Program Chair(s): Dolgui Alexandre, Messaoud Hassani, Mathukumalli Vidyasagar
- Hammamet, Tunisia
Hybrid Systems: Computation and Control [HSCC 2013]
Program Chair(s): Calin A. Belta, Franjo Ivancic
- Philadelphia, PA, United States
51st IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 2012]
General Chair(s): Jay Farrell
Program Chair(s): Maria Elena Valcher
- Maui, HI, United States Program
12th International Conference on Control, Automation, Robotics and Vision [ICARCV 2012]
General Chair(s): Danwei Wang
Program Chair(s): Chien Chern Cheah
- Guangzhou, China
Australian Control Conference [AUCC 2012]
General Chair(s): Ian Petersen
Program Chair(s): Andrey Savkin
- Sydney, Australia
12th International Conference on Control, Automation and Systems [ICCAS 2012]
General Chair(s): Nam-Suk Hur, Chul-Goo Kang
Program Chair(s): Euntai Kim
- Jeju Island, South Korea
16th International Conference on System Theory, Control and Computing [ICSTCC 2012]
General Chair(s): Viorel Minzu
Program Chair(s): Rogelio Lozano
- Sinaia, Romania
6th International Conference on Performance Evaluation Methodologies and Tools [VALUETOOLS 2012]
General Chair(s): Corinne Touati
Program Chair(s): Bruno Gaujal, Alain Jean-Marie, Eduard Jorswieck, Alexandre Seuret
- Corsica, France Program
IEEE Multi-Conference on Systems and Control [MSC 2012]
General Chair(s): Stjepan Bogdan
Program Chair(s): Eric Rogers, Ji-Feng Zhang
- Dubrovnik, Croatia
50th Annual Allerton Conference on Communication, Control, and Computing [ALLERTON 2012]
General Chair(s): Tamer Bașar, B. Hajek
- Monticello, IL, United States
11th International Workshop on Discrete Event Systems [WODES 2012]
General Chair(s): Antonio Ramirez-Trevino, Jean-Jaques Lesage, Manuel Silva
- Guadalajara, Mexico
17th International Conference on Methods and Models in Automation and Robotics [MMAR 2012]
General Chair(s): Zbigniew Emirsajłow
Program Chair(s): T. Kaczorek
- Międzyzdroje, Poland
31st Chinese Control Conference [CCC 2012]
General Chair(s): Han-fu Chen
Program Chair(s): Weiping Li, Qianchuan Zhao
- Hefei, China
20th Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation [MED 2012]
General Chair(s): Joseba Quevedo
Program Chair(s): Pedro Albertos
- Barcelona, Spain
2012 American Control Conference [ACC 2012]
General Chair(s): Tariq Samad
Program Chair(s): Dawn Tilbury
- Montreal, Canada
International Conference on Unmanned Aircraft Systems [ICUAS 2012]
General Chair(s): Randy Beard, Kimon Valavanis
Program Chair(s): Camille Alain Rabbath
- Philadelphia, PA, United States
Joint 50th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control, and European Control Conference [CDC 2011]
General Chair(s): Edwin Chong, Jay Farrell, Eduardo Camacho
Program Chair(s): Marios Polycarpou
- Orlando, FL, United States
1st Australian Control Conference [AUCC 2011]
General Chair(s): Dragan Nesic
Program Chair(s): Iven Mareels
- Melbourne, Australia
15th International Conference on System Theory, Control and Computing [ICSTCC 2011]
General Chair(s): Mihail Voicu
Program Chair(s): Rogelio Lozano
- Sinaia, Romania Program
IEEE Multi-Conference on Systems and Control [MSC 2011]
General Chair(s): Kimon Valavanis
Program Chair(s): Jagannathan Sarangapani, Stjepan Bogdan, Graziano Chesi
- Denver, CO, United States
49th Annual Allerton Conference on Communication, Control, and Computing [ALLERTON 2011]
General Chair(s): Sean Meyn
Program Chair(s): B. Hajek
- Urbana-Champaign, IL, United States
2011 American Control Conference [ACC 2011]
General Chair(s): Rahmat Shoureshi
Program Chair(s): Faryar Jabbari
- San Francisco, CA, United States
19th Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation [MED 2011]
General Chair(s): Anthony Tzes
Program Chair(s): George J. Pappas
- Corfu, Greece
4th International Symposium on Advanced Control of Industrial Processes [AdCONIP 2011]
General Chair(s): Biao Huang
- Hangzhou, China
Chinese Control and Decision Conference [CCDC 2011]
General Chair(s): Fuli Wang, Junbo Wang
Program Chair(s): Changyun Wen, Guang-Hong Yang
- Mianyang, China
IEEE International Systems Conference [SysCon 2011]
General Chair(s): Robert Rassa
Program Chair(s): Alain Beaulieu, George Foster, John Clark
- Montreal, Canada
International Conference on Communications, Computing and Control Applications [CCCA 2011]
General Chair(s): Giuseppe Conte, Kameshwar Poolla, Peter Jung
Program Chair(s): Henk van Tilborg, Messaoud Hassani, Nacer K. M'Sirdi
- Hammamet, Tunisia
49th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 2010]
General Chair(s): Mark Spong
Program Chair(s): Fathi Ghorbel
- Atlanta, GA, United States
The 11th International Conference on Control, Automation, Robotics and Vision [ICARCV 2010]
General Chair(s): Changyun Wen
Program Chair(s): P. N. Suganthan
- Singapore
Conference on Decision and Game Theory for Security [GameSec 2010]
General Chair(s): Tansu Alpcan
Program Chair(s): John Baras, Levente Buttyan
- Berlin, Germany Program
14th International Conference on System Theory and Control (Joint Conference SINTES 14, SACCS 10, SIMSIS 14) [ICSTC 2010]
General Chair(s): Vladimir Răsvan
Program Chair(s): Chaouki Abdallah
- Sinaia, Romania Program
Conference on Control and Fault-Tolerant Systems [SYSTOL 2010]
General Chair(s): Didier Maquin, Ron Patton
Program Chair(s): Jozef Korbicz, Didier Theilliol
- Nice, France
1st IEEE International Conference on Smart Grid Communications [SmartGridComm 2010]
General Chair(s): George Arnold, Stefano Galli
Program Chair(s): Fred Baker, Hamid Gharavi, Simon Haykin
- Gaithersburg, MD, United States
48th Annual Allerton Conference on Communication, Control, and Computing [ALLERTON 2010]
General Chair(s): Pramod Viswanath, Sean Meyn
- Monticello, IL, United States
IEEE Multi-Conference on Systems and Control [MSC 2010]
Program Chair(s): Fabrizio Dabbene, Mitsuji Sampei, Warren Dixon
- Yokohama, Japan
15th International Conference on Methods and Models in Automation and Robotics [MMAR 2010]
General Chair(s): Zbigniew Emirsajłow
Program Chair(s): T. Kaczorek
- Miedzyzdroje, Poland
6th IEEE International Conference on Automation Science and Engineering [CASE 2010]
General Chair(s): John Wen
Program Chair(s): Yu Sun
- Toronto, Canada
International Workshop on Control System Science and Engineering [IWCSSE 2010]
General Chair(s): Shuzhi Sam Ge
Program Chair(s): Zhendong Sun
- Chengdu, China
29th Chinese Control Conference [CCC 2010]
General Chair(s): Han-fu Chen
Program Chair(s): Daizhan Cheng, Jie Chen
- Beijing, China
6th IEEE/ASME International Conference on Mechatronic and Embedded Systems and Applications [MESA 2010]
General Chair(s): YangQuan Chen
Program Chair(s): Primo Zingaretti
- Qingdao, China
ICNPAA 2010 World Congress: Mathematical problems in engineering, aerospace and sciences [ICNPAA 2010]
General Chair(s): S. Sivasundaram
Program Chair(s): Stefan Balint, Antonio F. B. A. Prado
- Sao Jose dos Campos, Brazil
2010 American Control Conference [ACC 2010]
General Chair(s): Glenn Y. Masada
Program Chair(s): Richard Braatz
- Baltimore, MD, United States
11th International Workshop on Variable Structure Systems [VSS 2010]
General Chair(s): Leonid Fridman
- Mexico City, Mexico
18th Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation [MED 2010]
General Chair(s): Abdellah Benzaouia, Ahmed El Hajjaji
Program Chair(s): Dominique Sauter
- Marrakech, Morocco
8th IEEE International Conference on Control & Automation [ICCA 2010]
General Chair(s): Ben M. Chen, Maoqing Li
Program Chair(s): Jianliang Wang, Jian Luo
- Xiamen, China
Chinese Control and Decision Conference [CCDC 2010]
General Chair(s): Fuli Wang, Jiongtian Liu
- Xuzhou, China
Joint 48th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control, and Chinese Control Conference [CDC 2009]
General Chair(s): Lei Guo, John Baillieul
Program Chair(s): Daizhan Cheng, Faryar Jabbari
- Shanghai, China
XXII International Symposium on Information, Communication and Automation Technologies [ICAT 2009]
General Chair(s): Adnan Salihbegovic
Program Chair(s): Mehmed Kantardzic, Jasmin Velagic
- Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina Program
46th Annual Allerton Conference on Communication, Control, and Computing [ALLERTON 2009]
General Chair(s): Pierre Moulin
Program Chair(s): Carolyn Beck
- Monticello, IL, United States
1st IFAC Workshop on Estimation and Control of Networked Systems [NecSys 2009]
General Chair(s): Sandro Zampieri
Program Chair(s): Karl H. Johansson, Asu Ozdaglar
- Venice, Italy
ASME/IEEE International Conference on Mechatronic and Embedded Systems and Applications [MESA 2009]
General Chair(s): Harry H. Cheng
Program Chair(s): YangQuan Chen
- San Diego, CA, United States
7th Asian Control Conference [ASCC 2009]
General Chair(s): Li Qiu
Program Chair(s): Gary Feng, James Lam
- Hong Kong, China
ICCAS-SICE 2009, ICROS-SICE International Joint Conference [ICCAS-SICE 2009]
General Chair(s): Masatoshi Nakamura
Program Chair(s): Kazushi Nakano
- Fukuoka, Japan Program
IEEE Multi-Conference on Systems and Control [MSC 2009]
General Chair(s): Alexander Fradkov
Program Chair(s): Hua Wang, Carlos Canudas de Wit
- St. Petersburg, Russia
15th IFAC Symposium on System Identification [IFAC SYSID 2009]
General Chair(s): Michale Basseville
Program Chair(s): Antonio Vicino
- Saint-Malo, France
17th Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation [MED 2009]
General Chair(s): Dominique Sauter
Program Chair(s): Ron Patton
- Thessaloniki, Greece
Chinese Control and Decision Conference [CCDC 2009]
General Chair(s): Fuli Wang
Program Chair(s): Changyun Wen
- Guilin, China
2009 American Control Conference [ACC 2009]
General Chair(s): Karlene Hoo
Program Chair(s): John Chiasson
- Saint Louis, MO, United States
4th IEEE Conference on Industrial Electronics and Applications [ICIEA 2009]
General Chair(s): Changyun Wen
Program Chair(s): Jing-Bing Zhang
- Xi'an, China
International Conference on Game Theory for Networks [GameNets 2009]
General Chair(s): Tamer Bașar
Program Chair(s): Jianwei Huang, R. Srikant
- Istanbul, Turkey
International Symposium on Advanced Control of Industrial Processes [AdCONIP 2008]
General Chair(s): Y. C. Soh
Program Chair(s): C. Wen
- Hanoi, Vietnam
47th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 2008]
General Chair(s): Chaouki Abdallah
Program Chair(s): Thomas Parisini
- Cancun, Mexico
International Conference on Control, Automation and Systems [ICCAS 2008]
General Chair(s): Sung Kwun Kim
Program Chair(s): Youngjin Park
- Seoul, South Korea
IEEE Multi-Conference on Systems and Control [MSC 2008]
General Chair(s): Oscar González
Program Chair(s): Gary Balas, Marco Lovera, Kevin Moore
- San Antonio, TX, United States
SICE Annual Conference [SICE 2008]
General Chair(s): Kojiro Hagino
Program Chair(s): Takashi Kida
- Chofu, Japan Program
27th Chinese Control Conference [CCC 2008]
General Chair(s): H. F. Chen
Program Chair(s): D. Z. Cheng, F. H. Xiang
- Kunming, China
16th Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation [MED 2008]
General Chair(s): Dominique Sauter
Program Chair(s): Ron Patton
- Corsica, France
2008 American Control Conference [ACC 2008]
General Chair(s): Anuradha Annaswamy
Program Chair(s): Tariq Samad
- Seattle, WA, United States
3rd IEEE Conference on Industrial Electronics and Applications [ICIEA 2008]
General Chair(s): Fang Lin Luo
Program Chair(s): Zhihong Man
- Singapore
9th International Workshop on Discrete Event Systems [WODES 2008]
General Chair(s): Bengt Lennartson
Program Chair(s): Martin Fabian
- Gothenburg, Sweden
Hybrid Systems: Computation and Control [HSCC 2008]
General Chair(s): Magnus Egerstedt
Program Chair(s): Bud Mishra
- St. Louis, MO, United States
6th International Symposium on Modeling and Optimization in Mobile, Ad Hoc, and Wireless Networks [WiOpt 2008]
General Chair(s): Holger Karl
Program Chair(s): Merouane Debbah, Guiseppe Caire
- Berlin, Germany
46th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 2007]
General Chair(s): David Castañón
Program Chair(s): James C Spall
- New Orleans, LA
Seminar for Advanced Industrial Control Applications [SAICA 2007]
General Chair(s): Juan Manuel Martan Sanchez
Program Chair(s): Jesas Fraile Ardanuy
- Madrid, Spain
International Conference on Control, Automation and Systems [ICCAS 2007]
General Chair(s): Doug Young Joo
Program Chair(s): Youngjin Park
- Seoul, South Korea
IEEE Multi-Conference on Systems and Control [MSC 2007]
General Chair(s): Shuzhi Sam Ge
Program Chair(s): Jagannathan Sarangapani, Chun-yi Su
- Suntec City, Singapore
SICE Annual Conference [SICE 2007]
General Chair(s): Seiji Hata
Program Chair(s): Yoshinori Kuno
- Takamatsu, Japan Program
26th Chinese Control Conference [CCC 2007]
General Chair(s): Hanfu Chen
Program Chair(s): Daizhan Cheng
- Zhangjiajie, China
2007 American Control Conference [ACC 2007]
General Chair(s): Robert Judd
Program Chair(s): Linda Bushnell
- New York City, NY, United States
15th Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation [MED 2007]
General Chair(s): Kimon Valavanis, Panos Antsaklis
Program Chair(s): Zdenko Kovacic
- Athens, Greece
International Conference on Network Control and Optimization [NET-COOP 2007]
General Chair(s): Jorma Virtamo
Program Chair(s): Tijani Chahed, Bruno Tuffin
- Avignon, France
6th International Conference on Control and Automation [ICCA 2007]
General Chair(s): Jianliang Wang, Jie Huang
Program Chair(s): Gary Feng, Bugong Xu, Min-Sen Chiu
- Guangzhou, China
2nd IEEE Conference on Industrial Electronics and Applications [ICIEA 2007]
General Chair(s): Wenjian Cai
Program Chair(s): Changyun Wen
- Harbin, China
11th Annual Advanced Process Control Applications for Industry Workshop [APC 2007]
General Chair(s): Guy Dumont
Program Chair(s): Greg Stewart
- Vancouver, Canada
45th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 2005]
General Chair(s): Pradeep Misra
Program Chair(s): Richard Middleton
- San Diego, CA, United States
Methodologies For Emerging Technologies In Automation [META 2006]
General Chair(s): Luca Ferrarini
Program Chair(s): Luca Ferrarini
- Rome, Italy
SICE International Conference on Control, Automation and Systems [SICE ICCAS 2006]
General Chair(s): Jin Bae Park, Hideki Hashimoto
Program Chair(s): Min Cheol Lee, Eitaku Nobuyama
- Busan, South Korea
IEEE Multi-Conference on Systems and Control [MSC 2006]
General Chair(s): Andras Varga
Program Chair(s): Christian Schmid, Derong Liu, Martin Buss
- Munich, Germany
Second Multidisciplinary International Symposium on Positive Systems: Theory and Applications [POSTA 2006]
General Chair(s): Christian Commault
- Grenoble, France
12th IEEE International Conference on Methods and Models in Automation and Robotics [MMAR 2006]
General Chair(s): Krzysztof R. Kozlowski
Program Chair(s): T. Kaczorek
- Miedzyzdroje, Poland
8th International Workshop on Discrete Event Systems [WODES 2006]
General Chair(s): Stéphane Lafortune
Program Chair(s): Stéphane Lafortune
- Ann Arbor, MI, United States
14th Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation [MED 2006]
General Chair(s): Giuseppe Conte
Program Chair(s): Giovanni Marro
- Ancona, Italy Program
2006 American Control Conference [ACC 2006]
General Chair(s): Eduardo Misawa
Program Chair(s): Karlene Hoo
- Minneapolis, MN, United States
9th International Workshop on Variable Structure Systems [VSS 2006]
General Chair(s): Giorgio Bartolini, Elio Usai
Program Chair(s): Vadim I. Utkin
- Alghero, Italy
Advanced Process Control Applications for Industry Workshop [APC 2005]
General Chair(s): Guy Dumont
Program Chair(s): Greg Stewart
- Vancouver, Canada
4th International Symposium on Modeling and Optimization in Mobile, Ad Hoc, and Wireless Networks [WiOpt 2006]
General Chair(s): Ibrahim Matta
Program Chair(s): Eytan Modiano
- Boston, MA, United States
14th IFAC Symposium on System Identification [IFAC SYSID 2006]
General Chair(s): Brett Ninness
Program Chair(s): Hakan Hjalmarsson
- Newcastle, Australia
38th Southeastern Symposium on System Theory [SSST 2006]
General Chair(s): P. K. Rajan
Program Chair(s): Ali T. Alouani
- Cookeville, TN, United States
Joint 44th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control, and European Control Conference [CDC-ECC 2005]
General Chair(s): Eduardo Camacho
Program Chair(s): Roberto Tempo
- Seville, Spain
Workshop on Networked Embedded Sensing and Control [NESC 2005]
General Chair(s): Panos Antsaklis, Paulo Tabuada
Program Chair(s): Panos Antsaklis, Paulo Tabuada
- Notre Dame, IN, United States
5th International Conference on Technology and Automation [ICTA 2005]
General Chair(s): Constantinos Batas
Program Chair(s): Panagiotis Tzionas
- Thessaloniki, Greece
11th IEEE International Conference on Methods and Models in Automation and Robotics [MMAR 2005]
General Chair(s): Zbigniew Emirsajłow
Program Chair(s): T. Kaczorek
- Miedzyzdroje, Poland
Conference on Control Applications [CCA 2005]
General Chair(s): R. V. Patel
Program Chair(s): Pradeep Misra
- Toronto, Canada
2nd International Conference on Physics and Control [PhysCon 2005]
General Chair(s): Alexander Fradkov
Program Chair(s): Zhores I. Alferov, Vladimir G. Peshekhonov
- St. Petersburg, Russia
44th SICE Annual Conference [SICE 2005]
General Chair(s): Akira Inoue
Program Chair(s): Masami Konishi
- Okayama, Japan
24th Chinese Control Conference [CCC 2005]
Program Chair(s): D. Z. Cheng, Jie Huang
- Guangzhou, China
International Symposium on Intelligent Control [ISIC 2005]
General Chair(s): Marios Polycarpou
Program Chair(s): Thomas Parisini
- Limassol, Cyprus
13th Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation [MED 2005]
General Chair(s): Marios Polycarpou
Program Chair(s): Michael Demetriou
- Limassol, Cyprus
2005 American Control Conference [ACC 2005]
General Chair(s): Suhada Jayasuriya
Program Chair(s): S. N. Balakrishnan
- Portland, OR, United States
Advanced Process Control Applications for Industry Workshop [APC 2005]
General Chair(s): Guy Dumont
Program Chair(s): Greg Stewart
- Vancouver, Canada
37th Southeastern Symposium on System Theory [SSST 2005]
General Chair(s): Sammie Giles, Jr.
Program Chair(s): Christian Madubata
- Tuskegee, AL
43rd IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 2004]
General Chair(s): Christos G. Cassandras
Program Chair(s): Wei-Bo Gong
- Paradise Island, The Bahamas
8th International Workshop on Variable Structure Systems [VSS 2004]
General Chair(s): Enric Fossas-Colet
Program Chair(s): Vadim I. Utkin
- Vilanova i la Geltru, Spain
Conference on Control Applications [CCA 2004]
General Chair(s): Shinji Hara
Program Chair(s): Li-Chen Fu
- Taipei, Taiwan
Computer Aided Control Systems Design [CACSD 2002]
General Chair(s): Michael Sebek
Program Chair(s): Sebastian Engell
- Taipei, Taiwan
International Symposium on Intelligent Control [ISIC 2004]
General Chair(s): Shuzhi Sam Ge
Program Chair(s): Tariq Samad
- Taipei, Taiwan Program
1st International Conference on Informatics in Control, Automation and Robotics [ICINCO 2004]
General Chair(s): Joaquim Filipe
Program Chair(s): Helder Araujo, Alves Vieira
- Setubal, Portugal
7th International Symposium on Advanced Vehicle Control [AVEC 2004]
General Chair(s): J. P. Pauwelussen
Program Chair(s): M. Steinbuch
- Arnhem, Netherlands
23nd Chinese Control Conference [CCC 2004]
Program Chair(s): D. Z. Cheng, Y. G. Xi
- Shanghai, China
43rd SICE Annual Conference [SICE 2004]
General Chair(s): Ryoji Ohba
Program Chair(s): Mitsuo Wada
- Sapporo, Japan Program
5th Asian Control Conference [ASCC 2004]
General Chair(s): Iven Mareels
Program Chair(s): Richard Middleton
- Melbourne, Australia
2004 American Control Conference [ACC 2004]
General Chair(s): Jason L. Speyer
Program Chair(s): Lucy Pao
- Boston, MA, United States
IEEE International Conference on Intelligent Systems [IS 2004]
General Chair(s): R. R. Yager, Vassil S. Sgurev
Program Chair(s): V. S. Jotsov
- Varna, Bulgaria
12th Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation [MED 2004]
General Chair(s): Okyay Kaynak
Program Chair(s): Petros Ioannou, Robert E. King, Li Qiu
- Kusadasi, Turkey
Mathematical Problems in Engineering and Aerospace Sciences [ICNPAA 2004]
General Chair(s): S. Sivasundaram
Program Chair(s): Jossy Uvah
- Timisoara, Romania
Advanced Process Control Applications for Industry Workshop [APC 2004]
General Chair(s): Guy Dumont
Program Chair(s): Greg Stewart
- Vancouver, Canada
Hybrid Systems: Computation and Control [HSCC 2004]
General Chair(s): George J. Pappas
Program Chair(s): Rajeev Alur
- Philadelphia, PA
42nd IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 2003]
Program Chair(s): Chaouki Abdallah
- Maui, HI, United States Program
International Symposium on Intelligent Control [ISIC 2003]
General Chair(s): Gary G. Yen
Program Chair(s): Shuzhi Sam Ge
- Houston, TX, United States
Performance Metrics for Intelligent Systems [PerMIS 2003]
General Chair(s): Elena Messina
Program Chair(s): Alex Meystel
- Gaithersburg, MD, United States
European Control Conference [ECC 2003]
General Chair(s): Jan Maciejowski
Program Chair(s): Ian Postlethwaite
- Cambridge, United Kingdom
First Multidisciplinary International Symposium on Positive Systems: Theory and Applications [POSTA 2003]
General Chair(s): Luca Benvenuti, Alberto De Santis, Lorenzo Farina
Program Chair(s): Luca Benvenuti, Alberto De Santis, Lorenzo Farina
- Rome, Italy Program
13th IFAC Symposium on System Identification [IFAC SYSID 2003]
General Chair(s): Paul Van den Hof
Program Chair(s): Bo Wahlberg
- Rotterdam, Netherlands
9th International Conference on Methods and Models in Automation and Robotics [MMAR 2003]
General Chair(s): Zbigniew Emirsajłow
Program Chair(s): T. Kaczorek
- Miedzyzdroje, Poland
1st International Conference on Physics and Control [PhysCon 2003]
General Chair(s): Alexander Fradkov
Program Chair(s): Zhores I. Alferov, Vladimir G. Peshekhonov
- St. Petersburg, Russia
42nd SICE Annual Conference [SICE 2003]
General Chair(s): Tadashi Matsumoto
Program Chair(s): Toshiyuki Matsumoto
- Fukui, Japan
Autonomous Intelligent Networked Systems [AINS 2003]
General Chair(s): Charlie Ortiz, Claudio Bonivento
Program Chair(s): Raja Sengupta, Alberto Isidori
- Bologna, Italy
DISC Summer School on Modeling and Control of Hybrid Systems [DISC 2003]
General Chair(s): Bart De Schutter, Maurice Heemels
- Koningshof, Veldhoven, Netherlands Program
Conference on Control Applications [CCA 2003]
General Chair(s): Okyay Kaynak
Program Chair(s): Georgi Dimirowski
- Istanbul, Turkey
11th Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation [MED 2003]
General Chair(s): Frank Lewis, Kimon Valavanis
Program Chair(s): Stjepan Bogdan
- Rhodes, Greece
2003 American Control Conference [ACC 2003]
General Chair(s): Wayne Bequette
Program Chair(s): Anuradha Annaswamy
- Denver, CO, United States
27th IFAC/IFIP/IEEE Workshop on Real-Time Programming [WRTP 2003]
General Chair(s): Marian Adamski
Program Chair(s): Matjaz Colnaric
- Lagow, Poland
International Conference on Intelligent Control and Signal Processing [IFAC ICICSP 2003]
General Chair(s): Antonio E. Ruano
Program Chair(s): Peter J. Fleming
- Faro, Portugal
2nd Workshop on Lagrangian and Hamiltonian Methods for Nonlinear Control [LHMNLC 2003]
General Chair(s): Alessandro Astolfi
- Seville, Spain
35th Southeastern Symposium on System Theory [SSST 2003]
General Chair(s): Dr. Ali Feliachi
Program Chair(s): Dr. Asad Davari
- Morgantown, WV, United States
Control Problems in Robotics and Automation [CPRA 2002]
General Chair(s): Henrik Christensen
Program Chair(s): Antonio Bicchi
- Las Vegas, NV, United States
41st IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 2002]
General Chair(s): Ümit Özgüner
Program Chair(s): Ken Loparo
- Las Vegas, NV, United States
International Symposium on Intelligent Control [ISIC 2002]
General Chair(s): Clarence de Silva
Program Chair(s): F. Karray
- Vancouver, Canada
6th Workshop on Discrete Event Systems [WODES 2002]
General Chair(s): Manuel Silva
Program Chair(s): Manuel Silva, Alessandro Giua
- Zaragoza, Spain
Conference on Control Applications [CCA 2002]
General Chair(s): Mike Grimble
Program Chair(s): Derek Atherton
- Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom Program
Computer Aided Control Systems Design [CACSD 2002]
General Chair(s): John Gray
Program Chair(s): Neil Munro
- Glasgow, Scotland, United Kingdom
First International IEEE Symposium on Intelligent Systems [SIS 2002]
General Chair(s): Tariq Samad
Program Chair(s): Vladimir Jotsov
- Varna, Bulgaria
8th International Conference on Methods and Models in Automation and Robotics [MMAR 2002]
General Chair(s): Zbigniew Emirsajłow
Program Chair(s): T. Kaczorek
- Szczecin, Poland
10th International Conference on Methods and Models in Automation and Robotics [MMAR 2002]
General Chair(s): Zbigniew Emirsajłow
Program Chair(s): T. Kaczorek
- Miedzyzdroje, Poland
2nd International Conference on Nanotechnology [IEEE-NANO 2002]
General Chair(s): Clifford Lau
Program Chair(s): George Uslenghi
- Arlington, TX, United States
The Sixth International Conference on Motion and Vibration Control [MOVIC 2002]
General Chair(s): Takeshi Mizuno
Program Chair(s): Yoshihiro Suda
- Saitama, Japan
41st SICE Annual Conference [SICE 2002]
General Chair(s): Hiroshi Shibata
Program Chair(s): Hideki Kokame
- Osaka, Japan
7th International Workshop on Variable Structure Systems [VSS 2002]
General Chair(s): Asif Sabanovic
Program Chair(s): Vadim I. Utkin
- Sarajevo, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Workshop on Networking Games and Resource Allocation [WNGRA 2002]
General Chair(s): Eitan Altman
Program Chair(s): Vladimir Mazalov
- Petrozavodsk, Russia
10th Mediterranean Conference on Control & Automation [MED 2002]
General Chair(s): Joao J. S. Sentieiro
Program Chair(s): Michael Athans
- Lisbon, Portugal
Fifth International Conference on Information Fusion [FUSION 2002]
General Chair(s): X. Rong Li
Program Chair(s): Ben Slocumb, Thia Kirubarajan
- Annapolis, MD, United States
Fourth International Conference on Nonlinear Problems in Aviation and Aerospace [ICNPAA 2002]
General Chair(s): S. Sivasundaram
Program Chair(s): Jossy Uvah
- Daytona Beach, FL, United States
2002 American Control Conference [ACC 2002]
General Chair(s): R. Russell
Program Chair(s): Eduardo Misawa
- Anchorage, AK, United States
34th Southeastern Symposium on System Theory [SSST 2002]
General Chair(s): C. D. Johnson
Program Chair(s): John Stensby
- Huntsville, AL, United States
First International Congress on Autonomous Intelligent Systems [ICAIS 2002]
General Chair(s): Saeid Nahavandi
Program Chair(s): Shawn Toumodge
- Geelong, Australia
Information, Decision and Control [IDC 2002]
General Chair(s): Professor Lang White
- Adelaide, Australia
International Conference on Control and Automation [ICCA 2002]
General Chair(s): Jie Huang
Program Chair(s): Maoqin Li
- Xiamen, China
40th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 2001]
General Chair(s): Ted Djaferis
Program Chair(s): Kevin Passino
- Orlando, FL, United States
Stochastic Theory and Control Workshop [STC 2001]
General Chair(s): Bozenna Pasik-Duncan
- Lawrence, KS, United States
3rd Southern California Nonlinear Control Workshop [SCNC 2001]
General Chair(s): Andrew Teel
- Los Angeles, CA, United States
Climbing and Walking Robots: From Biology to Industrial Applications [CLAWAR 2001]
General Chair(s): Karsten Berns
Program Chair(s): Dr. Dillmann
- Karlsruhe, Germany
Conference on Control Applications [CCA 2001]
General Chair(s): Mark Spong
Program Chair(s): Daniel Repperger
- Mexico City, Mexico
European Control Conference [ECC 2001]
General Chair(s): J. Martins de Carvalho
Program Chair(s): J. Sa da Costa
- Porto, Portugal
International Symposium on Intelligent Control [ISIC 2001]
General Chair(s): Daniel Repperger
Program Chair(s): Thomas Parisini
- Mexico City, Mexico
Symposium on System Structure and Control [SSC 2001]
General Chair(s): Petr Zagalak
- Prague, Czech Republic
40th SICE Annual Conference [SICE 2001]
General Chair(s): Shigeyuki Hosoe
- Nagoya, Japan
9th Mediterranean Conference on Control and Automation [MED 2001]
General Chair(s): Zoran Vukic
Program Chair(s): Zdenko Kovacic
- Dubrovnik, Croatia
2001 American Control Conference [ACC 2001]
General Chair(s): Bruce Krogh
Program Chair(s): Wayne Bequette
- Arlington, VA, United States
33rd Southeastern Symposium on System Theory [SST 2001]
General Chair(s): Costas Vassiliadis
Program Chair(s): David W. Juedes
- Athens, OH, United States
International Conference on Optimization and Optimal Control [ICOOC 2001]
General Chair(s): S. Y. Wu
Program Chair(s): W. W. Lin
- Tainan, Taiwan
Ninth Symposium on Dynamic Games [SDG 2000]
General Chair(s): Jerzy A. Filar
- Afghanistan
Symposium on Advances in Control Education [SACE 2000]
General Chair(s): Ljubisa Vlacic
Program Chair(s): Mike Brisk
- Gold Coast, Australia
39th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 2000]
General Chair(s): Bob Bitmead
Program Chair(s): Cheryl Schrader
- Darling Harbour, NSW, Australia
Variable Structure Systems [VSS 2000]
General Chair(s): Xinghuo Yu
- Gold Coast, Australia
Symposium 2000: Adaptive Systems for Signal Processing [AS-SP 2000]
General Chair(s): Simon Haykin
- Lake Louise, Canada
Balanced Automation Systems [BAS 2000]
General Chair(s): Luis M. Camarinha-Matos
- Berlin, Germany
Conference on Control Applications [CCA 2000]
General Chair(s): Pradeep Misra
Program Chair(s): Gary G. Yen
- Anchorage, AK, United States
Computer Aided Control Systems Design [CACSD 2000]
General Chair(s): Andras Varga
Program Chair(s): Vassilis Syrmo
- Anchorage, AK, United States
Science Instrument Control Engineering [SCICE 2000]
General Chair(s): Katsuhisa Furuta
- Iizuka, Japan
8th Mediterranean Conference on Control & Automation [MED 2000]
General Chair(s): Peter P. Groumpos
- Rio, Greece
International Symposium on Intelligent Control [ISIC 2000]
General Chair(s): Peter P. Groumpos
Program Chair(s): Marios Polycarpou
- Rio, Greece
Third International Conference on Information Fusion [FUSION 2000]
General Chair(s): Yaakov Bar Shalom
Program Chair(s): Roger Reynaud
- Paris, France
3rd Asian Control Conference [ASCC 2000]
General Chair(s): Jianbo Su
- Shanghai, China
Control of Oscillations and Chaos [COC 2000]
General Chair(s): Alexander Fradkov
- Saint-Petersburg, Russia
2000 American Control Conference [ACC 2000]
General Chair(s): A. Galip Ulsoy
Program Chair(s): Suhada Jayasuriya
- Chicago, IL, United States
Third International Conference on Nonlinear Problems in Aviation and Aerospace [ICNPAA 2000]
General Chair(s): S. Sivasundaram
- N/A
Hybrid Systems: Computation and Control [HSCC 2000]
General Chair(s): Bruce Krogh
- Pittsburgh, PA, United States
32nd Southeastern Symposium on System Theory [SST 2000]
General Chair(s): Rodney Roberts
- N/A
Touch in Virtual Environments [TVE 2000]
General Chair(s): Margaret L. McLaughlin
- Los Angeles, CA, United States
38th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1999]
General Chair(s): Edward W. Karmen
Program Chair(s): Christos G. Cassandras
- Phoenix, AZ, United States
1999 American Control Conference [ACC 1999]
General Chair(s): Stephen Yurkovich
Program Chair(s): Pradeep Misra
- San Diego, CA, United States
37th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1998]
General Chair(s): J. Douglas Birdwell
Program Chair(s): David Castañón
- Tampa, FL, United States Program
1998 American Control Conference [ACC 1998]
General Chair(s): Joe Chow
Program Chair(s): Bonnie Heck Ferri
- Philadelphia, PA, United States Program
36th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1997]
General Chair(s): Anthony Michel
Program Chair(s): Ted Djaferis
- San Diego, CA, United States
1997 American Control Conference [ACC 1997]
General Chair(s): Naim Kheir
Program Chair(s): Stephen Yurkovich
- Albuquerque, NM, United States
35th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1996]
General Chair(s): Hidenori Kimura
Program Chair(s): Katsuhisa Furuta, J. Douglas Birdwell
- Kobe, Japan
34th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1995]
General Chair(s): Panos Antsaklis
Program Chair(s): Edward W. Karmen
- New Orleans, LA, United States
1995 American Control Conference [ACC 1995]
General Chair(s): Masayoshi Tomizuka
Program Chair(s): A. Galip Ulsoy
- Seattle, WA, United States
33rd IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1994]
General Chair(s): Michael Masten
Program Chair(s): N. Harris McClamroch
- Lake Buena Vista, FL, United States
1994 American Control Conference [ACC 1994]
General Chair(s): Hassan Khalil
Program Chair(s): Jeffrey Kantor
- Baltimore, MA, United States
32nd IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1993]
General Chair(s): Raymond DeCarlo
Program Chair(s): Peter J. Ramadge
- San Antonio, TX, United States
1993 American Control Conference [ACC 1993]
General Chair(s): Abraham H. Haddad
Program Chair(s): Bruce Krogh
- San Francisco, CA, United States
31st IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1992]
General Chair(s): Tamer Bașar
Program Chair(s): Sergio Verdu
- Tuscon, AZ, United States
1992 American Control Conference [ACC 1992]
General Chair(s): Timothy L. Johnson
Program Chair(s): Masayoshi Tomizuka
- Chicago, IL, United States
30th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1991]
General Chair(s): Derek Atherton
Program Chair(s): Panos Antsaklis
- Brighton, England, United Kingdom
1991 American Control Conference [ACC 1991]
General Chair(s): Timothy L. Johnson
Program Chair(s): Masayoshi Tomizuka
- Boston, MA, United States
29th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1990]
General Chair(s): Charles J. Herget
Program Chair(s): Raymond DeCarlo
- Honolulu, HI, United States
1990 American Control Conference [ACC 1990]
General Chair(s): D. Gangsaas
Program Chair(s): Eliezer Gai
- San Diego, CA, United States
28th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1989]
General Chair(s): Leonard Shaw
Program Chair(s): Tamer Bașar
- Tampa, FL, United States
1989 American Control Conference [ACC 1989]
General Chair(s): H. Vincent Poor
Program Chair(s): Marija D. Ilić
- Pittsburgh, PA, United States
27th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1988]
General Chair(s): Michael Polis
Program Chair(s): William E. Schmitendorf
- Austin, TX, United States
1988 American Control Conference [ACC 1988]
General Chair(s): Wayne J. Brook
Program Chair(s): Hassan Khalil
- Atlanta, GA, United States
26th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1987]
General Chair(s): William Levine
Program Chair(s): John Baillieul
- Los Angeles, CA, United States
1987 American Control Conference [ACC 1987]
General Chair(s): Thomas F. Edgar
Program Chair(s): Jason L. Speyer
- Minneapolis, MN, United States
25th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1986]
General Chair(s): Anthony Ephremides, Spyros Tzafestas
Program Chair(s): H. Vincent Poor
- Athens, Greece
1986 American Control Conference [ACC 1986]
General Chair(s): Edwin B. Stear
Program Chair(s): Daniel Alspach
- Seattle, WA, United States
24th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1985]
General Chair(s): Gene Franklin
Program Chair(s): Anthony Michel
- Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States
1985 American Control Conference [ACC 1985]
General Chair(s): Yaakov Bar Shalom
Program Chair(s): David Wormley
- Boston, MA, United States
23rd IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1984]
General Chair(s): Abraham H. Haddad
Program Chair(s): Michael Polis
- Las Vegas, NV, United States
1984 American Control Conference [ACC 1984]
General Chair(s): Herbert Rauch
Program Chair(s): Leonard Shaw
- San Diego, CA, United States
22nd IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1983]
General Chair(s): James Melsa
Program Chair(s): Steven I. Marcus
- San Antonio, TX, United States Program
1983 American Control Conference [ACC 1983]
General Chair(s): Harish S. Rao
Program Chair(s): Peter Dorato
- San Francisco, CA, United States
21st IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1982]
General Chair(s): Alexander Levis
Program Chair(s): William Levine
- Orlando, FL, United States
1982 American Control Conference [ACC 1982]
General Chair(s): Michael J. Rabin
Program Chair(s): Yaakov Bar Shalom
- Arlington, VA, United States Program
20th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1981]
General Chair(s): William Perkins
Program Chair(s): Abraham H. Haddad
- San Diego, CA, United States
18th Joint Automatic Control Conference [JACC 1981]
General Chair(s): James W. Moore
Program Chair(s): Steven L. Dickerson
- Charlottesvile, VA, United States
19th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1980]
General Chair(s): Pierre Belanger
Program Chair(s): David L. Kleinman
- Albuquerque, NM, United States
17th Joint Automatic Control Conference [JACC 1980]
General Chair(s): Bernie Friedland
Program Chair(s): H. Austin Spang III
- San Francisco, CA, United States
18th IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1979]
General Chair(s): Stephen Kahne
Program Chair(s): Alexander Levis
- Fort Lauderdale, FL, United States
16th Joint Automatic Control Conference [JACC 1979]
General Chair(s): W. Fred Ramirez
Program Chair(s): Thomas F. Edgar
- Denver, CO, United States
IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1978]
General Chair(s): Robert Larson
Program Chair(s): Alan Willsky
- San Diego, CA, United States
15th Joint Automatic Control Conference [JACC 1978]
General Chair(s): Harlan J. Perlis
Program Chair(s): Chun H. Cho
- Philadelphia, PA, United States
IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1977]
General Chair(s): K. S. Fu
Program Chair(s): Harold Sorenson
- New Orleans, LA, United States
14th Joint Automatic Control Conference [JACC 1977]
General Chair(s): James Meditch
Program Chair(s): George Saridis
- San Francisco, CA, United States
IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1976]
General Chair(s): Michael Athans
Program Chair(s): E. R. Barnes
- Clearwater, FL, United States
13th Joint Automatic Control Conference [JACC 1976]
General Chair(s): R. E. Goodson
Program Chair(s): C. L. Nachtigal
- Lafayette, LA, United States
IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1975]
General Chair(s): Jose B. Cruz, Jr.
Program Chair(s): J. Boyd Pearson
- Houston, TX, United States
IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1974]
General Chair(s): Elliot Axelband
Program Chair(s): Stephen Kahne
- Phoenix, AZ, United States
IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1973]
General Chair(s): James Meditch
Program Chair(s): David Luenberger
- San Diego, CA, United States
IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1972]
General Chair(s): Jerry M. Mendel
Program Chair(s): Y. C. Ho
- New Orleans, LA, United States
IEEE Conference on Decision and Control [CDC 1971]
General Chair(s): J. T. Tou
Program Chair(s): S. K. Mitter
- Miami Beach, FL, United States
12th Joint Automatic Control Conference [JACC 1971]
General Chair(s): John Zaborszky
Program Chair(s): Roger Brockett
- St. Louis, MO, United States
11th Joint Automatic Control Conference [JACC 1970]
General Chair(s): Eugene Harrison
Program Chair(s): Donald W. Lyons
- Atlanta, GA, United States
10th Joint Automatic Control Conference [JACC 1969]
General Chair(s): Otis L. Updike
Program Chair(s): W. E. Schiesser
- Boulder, CO, United States
9th Joint Automatic Control Conference [JACC 1968]
General Chair(s): Louis Kazda
Program Chair(s): Michael Athans
- Ann Arbor, MI, United States
8th Joint Automatic Control Conference [JACC 1967]
General Chair(s): Donald A. Rodgers
Program Chair(s): Gary K. L. Chien
- Philadelphia, PA, United States
7th Joint Automatic Control Conference [JACC 1966]
General Chair(s): Robert N. Clark
Program Chair(s): Arthur Bryson
- Seattle, WA, United States
6th Joint Automatic Control Conference [JACC 1965]
General Chair(s): Sidney Lees
Program Chair(s): J. M. Moore
- Troy, NY, United States Program
5th Joint Automatic Control Conference [JACC 1964]
General Chair(s): Gene Franklin
Program Chair(s): L. A. Zadeh
- Stanford, CA, United States
4th Joint Automatic Control Conference [JACC 1963]
General Chair(s): Theodore J. Williams
Program Chair(s): Otis L. Updike
- Minneapolis, MN, United States
3rd Joint Automatic Control Conference [JACC 1962]
General Chair(s): Arthur S. Robinson
Program Chair(s): Anthony J. Hornfeck
- New York, United States
2nd Joint Automatic Control Conference [JACC 1961]
General Chair(s): Raymond K. Adams
Program Chair(s): H. M. Paynter
- Boulder, CO, United States
1st Joint Automatic Control Conference [JACC 1960]
General Chair(s): William D. Archibald
- Cambridge, MA, United States